Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bahādurganj, IndiaBahādurganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bahādurganj, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bahādurganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bahādurganj: Today, May 28, 2018

Sunrise Bahādurganj

Sunrise

4:46 am

Local time
Sunset Bahādurganj

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bahadurganj
  • Bahādurganj

Country

Bahādurganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,405 People

Cities around Bahādurganj (Kishanganj, Bihar)

Shiliguri ... 70 km
Rangpur ... 128 km
Bhāgalpur ... 132 km
Darbhanga ... 155 km
Muzaffarpur ... 196 km
Rājshāhi ... 217 km
Patna ... 228 km
Kathmandu ... 256 km
Gaya ... 278 km
Kulti ... 290 km
Āsansol ... 292 km
Durgapur ... 305 km
Bokāro ... 311 km
Guwahati ... 314 km
Barddhamān ... 331 km
Tungi ... 333 km
Narsingdi ... 347 km
Dhaka ... 349 km
Gorakhpur ... 361 km
Naihāti ... 374 km
Bhātpāra ... 377 km
Ranchi ... 379 km
Shyamnagar ... 380 km
Bārāsat ... 393 km
Pānihāti ... 396 km
Kāmārhāti ... 398 km
Varanasi ... 399 km
Bāli ... 400 km
Baranagar ... 401 km
Jamshedpur ... 403 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries