Bharatpur, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bharatpur, Nepal Nārāyanī Zone, Central Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bharatpur, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bharatpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Bharatpur: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Bharatpur

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Bharatpur

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BHR
  • Bharatpur
  • Bhâratpur
  • balaspuleu
  • baratopuru
  • bharatapura
  • bharatapura upamahanagarapalika
  • bharatapura nepala
  • po luo duo bu er
  • بھرتپور، نیپال
  • भरतपुर
  • भरतपुर उपमहानगरपालिका
  • भरतपुर नेपाल
  • バラトプル
  • 婆羅多布爾
  • 바랏푸르

Country

Bharatpur is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

107,157 People

Cities around Bharatpur (Nārāyanī Zone, Central Region)

Kathmandu ... 72 km
Gorakhpur ... 133 km
Muzaffarpur ... 188 km
Darbhanga ... 206 km
Patna ... 237 km
Varanasi ... 285 km
Lucknow ... 296 km
Gaya ... 321 km
Allahābād ... 322 km
Bhāgalpur ... 337 km
Shiliguri ... 338 km
Kanpur ... 354 km
Shāhjānpur ... 363 km
Bareilly ... 408 km
Rangpur ... 441 km
Etāwah ... 445 km
Bokāro ... 446 km
Satna ... 448 km
Rāmpur ... 450 km
Morādābād ... 471 km
Kulti ... 476 km
Ranchi ... 483 km
Āsansol ... 485 km
Fīrozābād ... 487 km
Rājshāhi ... 494 km
Alīgarh ... 510 km
Durgapur ... 513 km
Āgra ... 517 km
Gwalior ... 526 km
Jhānsi ... 529 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45