Gulariyā, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gulariyā, Nepal Mid Western

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gulariyā, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gulariyā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Gulariyā: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Gulariyā

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Gulariyā

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gularia
  • Gulariya
  • Gulariyā

Country

Gulariyā is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

53,107 People

Cities around Gulariyā (Mid Western)

Shāhjānpur ... 121 km
Bareilly ... 154 km
Lucknow ... 157 km
Rāmpur ... 196 km
Kanpur ... 210 km
Morādābād ... 216 km
Gorakhpur ... 230 km
Etāwah ... 245 km
Fīrozābād ... 264 km
Alīgarh ... 264 km
Āgra ... 290 km
Meerut ... 302 km
Mathura ... 304 km
Greater Noida ... 306 km
Allahābād ... 310 km
Ghāziābād ... 316 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 321 km
Farīdābād ... 323 km
Noida ... 323 km
Kathmandu ... 325 km
Delhi ... 332 km
New Delhi ... 332 km
Karol Bāgh ... 335 km
Gwalior ... 336 km
Varanasi ... 348 km
Dehra Dūn ... 351 km
Sonīpat ... 356 km
Sahāranpur ... 359 km
Pānīpat ... 372 km
Jhānsi ... 377 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45