Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khūtār, IndiaKhūtārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhūtār India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khūtār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khūtār: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Khūtār

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Khūtār

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khutar
  • Khūtār

Country

Khūtār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,618 People

Cities around Khūtār (Shāhjahānpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 46 km
Bareilly ... 70 km
Rāmpur ... 120 km
Morādābād ... 139 km
Lucknow ... 159 km
Alīgarh ... 180 km
Etāwah ... 187 km
Fīrozābād ... 190 km
Kanpur ... 192 km
Āgra ... 213 km
Greater Noida ... 222 km
Mathura ... 222 km
Meerut ... 223 km
Ghāziābād ... 233 km
Farīdābād ... 238 km
Noida ... 239 km
Delhi ... 249 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 249 km
New Delhi ... 249 km
Karol Bāgh ... 252 km
Sonīpat ... 275 km
Gwalior ... 275 km
Sahāranpur ... 292 km
Gorakhpur ... 294 km
Dehra Dūn ... 295 km
Pānīpat ... 295 km
Alwar ... 301 km
Rohtak ... 305 km
Allahābād ... 329 km
Jhānsi ... 331 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries