Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ṭikāpur, NepalṬikāpurNepal

What time is it?

Current local time inṬikāpur Nepal

What day is it in Ṭikāpur right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Time Zone

Asia/
Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ṭikāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:45 hours
Mexico City -10:45 hours
New York -9:45 hours
São Paulo -8:45 hours
London -4:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +4:15 hours

The sun in Ṭikāpur
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Ṭikāpur

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Ṭikāpur

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tikapur
  • Tīkāpur
  • Ṭikāpur

Country

Ṭikāpur is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

44,758 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ṭikāpur (Kailali, Sudurpashchim Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 121 km
Bareilly ... 137 km
Rāmpur ... 171 km
Lucknow ... 187 km
Morādābād ... 191 km
Kanpur ... 236 km
Alīgarh ... 254 km
Etāwah ... 256 km
Gorakhpur ... 265 km
Fīrozābād ... 266 km
Meerut ... 278 km
Greater Noida ... 287 km
Agra ... 289 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 293 km
Ghāziābād ... 295 km
Mathura ... 298 km
Noida ... 304 km
Faridabad ... 305 km
Delhi ... 312 km
New Delhi ... 312 km
Karol Bāgh ... 315 km
Dehra Dūn ... 317 km
Narela ... 324 km
Rohini ... 325 km
Sahāranpur ... 327 km
Najafgarh ... 332 km
Sonīpat ... 332 km
Allahābād ... 345 km
Pānīpat ... 346 km
Gwalior ... 346 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45