Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nānpāra, IndiaNānpāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNānpāra India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nānpāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nānpāra: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Nānpāra

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Nānpāra

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nanpara
  • Nānpāra

Country

Nānpāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

46,280 People

Cities around Nānpāra (Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 122 km
Shāhjānpur ... 128 km
Bareilly ... 175 km
Kanpur ... 180 km
Gorakhpur ... 193 km
Rāmpur ... 224 km
Etāwah ... 232 km
Morādābād ... 243 km
Fīrozābād ... 261 km
Allahābād ... 268 km
Alīgarh ... 275 km
Āgra ... 289 km
Varanasi ... 306 km
Kathmandu ... 307 km
Mathura ... 309 km
Gwalior ... 322 km
Greater Noida ... 325 km
Meerut ... 328 km
Ghāziābād ... 337 km
Farīdābād ... 341 km
Noida ... 343 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 352 km
Delhi ... 353 km
New Delhi ... 353 km
Jhānsi ... 354 km
Karol Bāgh ... 356 km
Muzaffarpur ... 366 km
Satna ... 366 km
Sonīpat ... 380 km
Patna ... 384 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries