Nepalgunj, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nepalgunj, Nepal Bherī Zone, Mid Western

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nepalgunj, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nepalgunj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Nepalgunj: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Nepalgunj

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Nepalgunj

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nepalganj
  • Nepalgun
  • Nepālganj
  • Непалгун

Country

Nepalgunj is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

64,400 People

Cities around Nepalgunj (Bherī Zone, Mid Western)

Shāhjānpur ... 138 km
Lucknow ... 145 km
Bareilly ... 179 km
Gorakhpur ... 199 km
Kanpur ... 202 km
Rāmpur ... 224 km
Morādābād ... 244 km
Etāwah ... 251 km
Fīrozābād ... 276 km
Alīgarh ... 284 km
Allahābād ... 288 km
Kathmandu ... 299 km
Āgra ... 304 km
Varanasi ... 321 km
Mathura ... 322 km
Meerut ... 330 km
Greater Noida ... 331 km
Gwalior ... 341 km
Ghāziābād ... 341 km
Farīdābād ... 347 km
Noida ... 348 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 350 km
Delhi ... 358 km
New Delhi ... 358 km
Karol Bāgh ... 361 km
Muzaffarpur ... 369 km
Jhānsi ... 375 km
Dehra Dūn ... 381 km
Sonīpat ... 383 km
Satna ... 388 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45