Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tulsīpur, IndiaTulsīpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tulsīpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tulsīpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Tulsīpur: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Tulsīpur

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Tulsīpur

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tulsipur
  • Tulsīpur

Country

Tulsīpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,486 People

Cities around Tulsīpur (Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 114 km
Lucknow ... 142 km
Kanpur ... 203 km
Shāhjānpur ... 205 km
Kathmandu ... 234 km
Allahābād ... 235 km
Varanasi ... 249 km
Bareilly ... 256 km
Muzaffarpur ... 285 km
Etāwah ... 285 km
Patna ... 305 km
Rāmpur ... 306 km
Darbhanga ... 318 km
Fīrozābād ... 325 km
Morādābād ... 325 km
Satna ... 350 km
Alīgarh ... 350 km
Āgra ... 355 km
Gaya ... 366 km
Gwalior ... 369 km
Mathura ... 380 km
Jhānsi ... 383 km
Greater Noida ... 405 km
Meerut ... 410 km
Ghāziābād ... 418 km
Farīdābād ... 420 km
Noida ... 423 km
Delhi ... 433 km
New Delhi ... 433 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 434 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries