Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fyzābād, IndiaFyzābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inFyzābād India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fyzābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Fyzābād: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Fyzābād

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Fyzābād

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Faizabad
  • Faizābād
  • Fajzabad
  • Fyzabad
  • Fyzābād
  • Файзабад

Country

Fyzābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

153,047 People

Cities around Fyzābād (Faizābād, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 98 km
Lucknow ... 99 km
Kanpur ... 149 km
Allahābād ... 149 km
Varanasi ... 175 km
Shāhjānpur ... 217 km
Etāwah ... 251 km
Satna ... 264 km
Muzaffarpur ... 269 km
Patna ... 272 km
Kathmandu ... 274 km
Bareilly ... 279 km
Fīrozābād ... 304 km
Darbhanga ... 308 km
Gaya ... 316 km
Jhānsi ... 321 km
Gwalior ... 324 km
Āgra ... 334 km
Rāmpur ... 336 km
Alīgarh ... 349 km
Morādābād ... 353 km
Mathura ... 368 km
Greater Noida ... 415 km
Bhāgalpur ... 421 km
Farīdābād ... 427 km
Meerut ... 431 km
Ghāziābād ... 431 km
Noida ... 434 km
Jabalpur ... 435 km
New Delhi ... 445 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries