Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Raebareli, IndiaRaebareliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRaebareli India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Raebareli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Raebareli: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Raebareli

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Raebareli

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rae Bareli
  • Raebareli
  • Rāe Bareli

Country

Raebareli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

186,433 People

Cities around Raebareli (Rāe Bareli, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 72 km
Kanpur ... 76 km
Allahābād ... 100 km
Varanasi ... 175 km
Gorakhpur ... 181 km
Satna ... 185 km
Etāwah ... 187 km
Shāhjānpur ... 211 km
Jhānsi ... 229 km
Gwalior ... 245 km
Fīrozābād ... 249 km
Bareilly ... 275 km
Āgra ... 278 km
Alīgarh ... 312 km
Mathura ... 318 km
Patna ... 320 km
Muzaffarpur ... 333 km
Rāmpur ... 335 km
Gaya ... 341 km
Morādābād ... 348 km
Jabalpur ... 353 km
Kathmandu ... 365 km
Darbhanga ... 374 km
Greater Noida ... 387 km
Farīdābād ... 395 km
Alwar ... 397 km
Ghāziābād ... 405 km
Noida ... 406 km
Meerut ... 414 km
New Delhi ... 416 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries