Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ghātampur, IndiaGhātampurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGhātampur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ghātampur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ghātampur: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Ghātampur

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Ghātampur

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ghatampur
  • Ghātampur

Country

Ghātampur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

40,435 People

Cities around Ghātampur (Kānpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 38 km
Lucknow ... 97 km
Etāwah ... 115 km
Jhānsi ... 149 km
Allahābād ... 155 km
Gwalior ... 160 km
Fīrozābād ... 180 km
Satna ... 182 km
Shāhjānpur ... 192 km
Āgra ... 207 km
Varanasi ... 246 km
Bareilly ... 249 km
Mathura ... 249 km
Alīgarh ... 254 km
Gorakhpur ... 265 km
Rāmpur ... 307 km
Morādābād ... 316 km
Alwar ... 324 km
Jabalpur ... 329 km
Greater Noida ... 333 km
Farīdābād ... 338 km
Noida ... 351 km
Ghāziābād ... 353 km
Jaipur ... 361 km
New Delhi ... 361 km
Delhi ... 362 km
Kota ... 363 km
Karol Bāgh ... 364 km
Meerut ... 369 km
Bhopal ... 389 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries