Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāmpura, IndiaRāmpuraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāmpura India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāmpura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāmpura: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Rāmpura

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmpura

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rampura
  • Rāmpura

Country

Rāmpura is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,347 People

Cities around Rāmpura (Jālaun, Uttar Pradesh)

Etāwah ... 49 km
Gwalior ... 82 km
Kanpur ... 95 km
Fīrozābād ... 109 km
Jhānsi ... 110 km
Āgra ... 131 km
Lucknow ... 150 km
Mathura ... 176 km
Shāhjānpur ... 179 km
Alīgarh ... 191 km
Bareilly ... 221 km
Allahābād ... 235 km
Satna ... 236 km
Alwar ... 245 km
Greater Noida ... 271 km
Rāmpur ... 271 km
Farīdābād ... 272 km
Morādābād ... 276 km
Jaipur ... 279 km
Noida ... 287 km
Ghāziābād ... 291 km
New Delhi ... 297 km
Kota ... 297 km
Delhi ... 298 km
Karol Bāgh ... 300 km
Meerut ... 313 km
Varanasi ... 327 km
Gorakhpur ... 339 km
Sonīpat ... 339 km
Rohtak ... 349 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries