Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nadīgaon, IndiaNadīgaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNadīgaon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nadīgaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nadīgaon
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Nadīgaon

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Nadīgaon

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nadigaon
  • Nadīgaon

Country

Nadīgaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,597 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nadīgaon (Jālaun, Uttar Pradesh)

Gwalior ... 70 km
Etāwah ... 74 km
Jhānsi ... 80 km
Kanpur ... 114 km
Fīrozābād ... 126 km
Agra ... 144 km
Lucknow ... 173 km
Mathura ... 188 km
Shāhjānpur ... 208 km
Alīgarh ... 210 km
Satna ... 222 km
Allahābād ... 238 km
Alwar ... 250 km
Bareilly ... 251 km
Jaipur ... 274 km
Kota ... 275 km
Faridabad ... 288 km
Greater Noida ... 289 km
Rāmpur ... 298 km
Morādābād ... 302 km
Noida ... 304 km
Ghāziābād ... 309 km
New Delhi ... 314 km
Delhi ... 315 km
Karol Bāgh ... 316 km
Najafgarh ... 321 km
Rohini ... 330 km
Varanasi ... 331 km
Jabalpur ... 332 km
Meerut ... 334 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries