Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pukhrāyān, IndiaPukhrāyānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPukhrāyān India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pukhrāyān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pukhrāyān: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Pukhrāyān

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Pukhrāyān

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pukhrayan
  • Pukhrāyān

Country

Pukhrāyān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,555 People

Cities around Pukhrāyān (Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 49 km
Etāwah ... 90 km
Lucknow ... 111 km
Jhānsi ... 132 km
Gwalior ... 134 km
Fīrozābād ... 154 km
Āgra ... 180 km
Allahābād ... 182 km
Shāhjānpur ... 183 km
Satna ... 198 km
Mathura ... 224 km
Alīgarh ... 231 km
Bareilly ... 236 km
Varanasi ... 273 km
Gorakhpur ... 289 km
Rāmpur ... 292 km
Alwar ... 297 km
Morādābād ... 300 km
Greater Noida ... 311 km
Farīdābād ... 315 km
Noida ... 328 km
Ghāziābād ... 331 km
Jaipur ... 333 km
Jabalpur ... 337 km
New Delhi ... 338 km
Delhi ... 339 km
Kota ... 340 km
Karol Bāgh ... 341 km
Meerut ... 348 km
Sonīpat ... 380 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries