Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hamīrpur, IndiaHamīrpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHamīrpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hamīrpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Hamīrpur
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Hamīrpur

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Hamīrpur

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamirpur
  • Hamīrpur

Country

Hamīrpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,144 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hamīrpur (Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 59 km
Lucknow ... 116 km
Etāwah ... 128 km
Jhānsi ... 137 km
Allahābād ... 147 km
Gwalior ... 161 km
Satna ... 162 km
Fīrozābād ... 193 km
Shāhjānpur ... 213 km
Agra ... 218 km
Varanasi ... 240 km
Mathura ... 262 km
Alīgarh ... 270 km
Bareilly ... 272 km
Gorakhpur ... 273 km
Jabalpur ... 308 km
Rāmpur ... 327 km
Alwar ... 333 km
Morādābād ... 336 km
Greater Noida ... 349 km
Faridabad ... 353 km
Kota ... 356 km
Jaipur ... 365 km
Noida ... 367 km
Ghāziābād ... 369 km
Bhopāl ... 370 km
New Delhi ... 377 km
Delhi ... 378 km
Karol Bāgh ... 380 km
Meerut ... 386 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries