Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Charkhāri, IndiaCharkhāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inCharkhāri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Charkhāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Charkhāri
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Charkhāri

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Charkhāri

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charkhari
  • Charkhāri
  • Maharajnagar
  • Māhārājnagar

Country

Charkhāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,881 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Charkhāri (Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 94 km
Satna ... 126 km
Kanpur ... 127 km
Gwalior ... 156 km
Etāwah ... 162 km
Allahābād ... 168 km
Lucknow ... 184 km
Fīrozābād ... 221 km
Agra ... 240 km
Jabalpur ... 247 km
Varanasi ... 262 km
Shāhjānpur ... 273 km
Mathura ... 285 km
Bhopāl ... 302 km
Alīgarh ... 304 km
Kota ... 314 km
Gorakhpur ... 327 km
Bareilly ... 327 km
Alwar ... 345 km
Jaipur ... 359 km
Rāmpur ... 380 km
Greater Noida ... 384 km
Faridabad ... 385 km
Morādābād ... 386 km
Dewas ... 399 km
Noida ... 400 km
Ujjain ... 401 km
Ghāziābād ... 404 km
Bhīlwāra ... 409 km
New Delhi ... 409 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries