Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mahobā, IndiaMahobāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mahobā, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mahobā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mahobā: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Mahobā

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Mahobā

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mahoba
  • Mahobā

Country

Mahobā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

89,170 People

Cities around Mahobā (Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 106 km
Satna ... 110 km
Kanpur ... 135 km
Allahābād ... 159 km
Gwalior ... 171 km
Etāwah ... 178 km
Lucknow ... 190 km
Jabalpur ... 234 km
Fīrozābād ... 237 km
Varanasi ... 251 km
Āgra ... 256 km
Shāhjānpur ... 286 km
Bhopal ... 299 km
Mathura ... 301 km
Alīgarh ... 320 km
Kota ... 324 km
Gorakhpur ... 324 km
Bareilly ... 339 km
Alwar ... 361 km
Jaipur ... 373 km
Rāmpur ... 394 km
Korba ... 395 km
Bilāspur ... 398 km
Dewas ... 399 km
Greater Noida ... 400 km
Farīdābād ... 400 km
Morādābād ... 401 km
Ujjain ... 402 km
Gaya ... 414 km
Noida ... 416 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries