Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khargāpur, IndiaKhargāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhargāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khargāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khargāpur
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Khargāpur

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Khargāpur

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khargapur
  • Khargāpur

Country

Khargāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,506 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khargāpur (Tīkamgarh, Madhya Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 84 km
Satna ... 138 km
Gwalior ... 174 km
Jabalpur ... 194 km
Kanpur ... 205 km
Etāwah ... 216 km
Bhopāl ... 222 km
Allahābād ... 227 km
Fīrozābād ... 263 km
Lucknow ... 264 km
Kota ... 268 km
Agra ... 275 km
Varanasi ... 315 km
Mathura ... 318 km
Dewas ... 321 km
Ujjain ... 325 km
Shāhjānpur ... 342 km
Alīgarh ... 348 km
Indore ... 352 km
Jaipur ... 354 km
Punāsa ... 360 km
Alwar ... 363 km
Bhīlwāra ... 365 km
Bilāspur ... 387 km
Bareilly ... 391 km
Korba ... 394 km
Gorakhpur ... 400 km
Ajmer ... 403 km
Nagpur ... 405 km
Faridabad ... 422 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries