Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Amānganj, IndiaAmānganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Amānganj, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amānganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Amānganj: Today, February 23, 2018

Sunrise Amānganj

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Amānganj

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amanganj
  • Amānganj

Country

Amānganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,167 People

Cities around Amānganj (Panna, Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 66 km
Jabalpur ... 139 km
Jhānsi ... 163 km
Allahābād ... 183 km
Kanpur ... 226 km
Bhopal ... 247 km
Gwalior ... 249 km
Varanasi ... 258 km
Etāwah ... 271 km
Lucknow ... 275 km
Bilāspur ... 309 km
Korba ... 313 km
Fīrozābād ... 328 km
Āgra ... 344 km
Kota ... 346 km
Dewas ... 357 km
Ujjain ... 368 km
Nagpur ... 369 km
Durg ... 370 km
Gorakhpur ... 371 km
Bhilai ... 372 km
Raipur ... 374 km
Punāsa ... 379 km
Shāhjānpur ... 381 km
Indore ... 386 km
Mathura ... 388 km
Gaya ... 400 km
Alīgarh ... 412 km
Amrāvati ... 426 km
Patna ... 428 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries