Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nāgod, IndiaNāgodIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāgod India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nāgod

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Nāgod
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Nāgod

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Nāgod

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagod
  • Nāgod

Country

Nāgod is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,732 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nāgod (Satna, Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 20 km
Allahābād ... 140 km
Jabalpur ... 163 km
Jhānsi ... 189 km
Kanpur ... 210 km
Varanasi ... 211 km
Lucknow ... 252 km
Gwalior ... 266 km
Etāwah ... 274 km
Bhopal ... 293 km
Korba ... 298 km
Bilāspur ... 302 km
Gorakhpur ... 329 km
Fīrozābād ... 334 km
Āgra ... 354 km
Gaya ... 355 km
Shāhjānpur ... 369 km
Durg ... 376 km
Bhilai ... 376 km
Raipur ... 377 km
Patna ... 381 km
Kota ... 386 km
Nagpur ... 396 km
Mathura ... 399 km
Ranchi ... 402 km
Dewas ... 404 km
Ujjain ... 415 km
Alīgarh ... 417 km
Muzaffarpur ... 421 km
Punāsa ... 423 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries