Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baikunthpur, IndiaBaikunthpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBaikunthpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baikunthpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Baikunthpur
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Baikunthpur

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Baikunthpur

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baikanthpur
  • Baikunthpur

Country

Baikunthpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,179 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baikunthpur (Rewa, Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 50 km
Allahābād ... 87 km
Varanasi ... 144 km
Jabalpur ... 208 km
Kanpur ... 210 km
Lucknow ... 236 km
Jhānsi ... 241 km
Gorakhpur ... 274 km
Korba ... 282 km
Gaya ... 288 km
Etāwah ... 296 km
Bilāspur ... 298 km
Gwalior ... 308 km
Patna ... 313 km
Ranchi ... 348 km
Muzaffarpur ... 354 km
Bhopāl ... 360 km
Fīrozābād ... 360 km
Shāhjānpur ... 368 km
Bokāro ... 379 km
Agra ... 383 km
Raipur ... 385 km
Bhilai ... 388 km
Durg ... 390 km
Raurkela ... 391 km
Darbhanga ... 392 km
Mathura ... 428 km
Bareilly ... 431 km
Nagpur ... 436 km
Jamshedpur ... 437 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries