Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jhūsi, IndiaJhūsiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jhūsi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jhūsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jhūsi: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Jhūsi

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Jhūsi

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jhusi
  • Jhūsi
  • Pratishthanpur

Country

Jhūsi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,642 People

Cities around Jhūsi (Allahābād, Uttar Pradesh)

Allahābād ... 6 km
Varanasi ... 90 km
Satna ... 129 km
Kanpur ... 169 km
Lucknow ... 174 km
Gorakhpur ... 188 km
Gaya ... 258 km
Patna ... 259 km
Jhānsi ... 267 km
Etāwah ... 274 km
Muzaffarpur ... 289 km
Jabalpur ... 295 km
Gwalior ... 312 km
Shāhjānpur ... 313 km
Darbhanga ... 329 km
Fīrozābād ... 339 km
Korba ... 346 km
Ranchi ... 357 km
Āgra ... 366 km
Kathmandu ... 370 km
Bilāspur ... 370 km
Bokāro ... 372 km
Bareilly ... 377 km
Bhāgalpur ... 406 km
Alīgarh ... 408 km
Mathura ... 408 km
Bhopal ... 433 km
Rāmpur ... 437 km
Kulti ... 438 km
Jamshedpur ... 449 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries