Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kādīpur, IndiaKādīpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kādīpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kādīpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kādīpur: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Kādīpur

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Kādīpur

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kadipur
  • Kādīpur

Country

Kādīpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,472 People

Cities around Kādīpur (Sultānpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Allahābād ... 91 km
Gorakhpur ... 104 km
Varanasi ... 107 km
Lucknow ... 138 km
Kanpur ... 165 km
Satna ... 215 km
Patna ... 231 km
Muzaffarpur ... 242 km
Gaya ... 260 km
Shāhjānpur ... 273 km
Etāwah ... 277 km
Darbhanga ... 283 km
Kathmandu ... 291 km
Jhānsi ... 314 km
Fīrozābād ... 336 km
Gwalior ... 336 km
Bareilly ... 337 km
Āgra ... 366 km
Bhāgalpur ... 382 km
Jabalpur ... 383 km
Bokāro ... 389 km
Ranchi ... 390 km
Alīgarh ... 392 km
Rāmpur ... 395 km
Mathura ... 404 km
Morādābād ... 412 km
Korba ... 422 km
Kulti ... 448 km
Bilāspur ... 450 km
Āsansol ... 460 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries