Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sarāi Mīr, IndiaSarāi MīrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSarāi Mīr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sarāi Mīr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sarāi Mīr: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Sarāi Mīr

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Sarāi Mīr

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khud Kashta
  • Khud Kāshta
  • Sarai Mir
  • Sarāi Mīr

Country

Sarāi Mīr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,849 People

Cities around Sarāi Mīr (Āzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 79 km
Gorakhpur ... 89 km
Allahābād ... 108 km
Lucknow ... 183 km
Patna ... 184 km
Muzaffarpur ... 199 km
Kanpur ... 212 km
Gaya ... 215 km
Satna ... 232 km
Darbhanga ... 239 km
Kathmandu ... 267 km
Shāhjānpur ... 316 km
Etāwah ... 323 km
Bhāgalpur ... 336 km
Bokāro ... 347 km
Ranchi ... 352 km
Jhānsi ... 353 km
Bareilly ... 379 km
Gwalior ... 381 km
Fīrozābād ... 383 km
Jabalpur ... 395 km
Kulti ... 403 km
Korba ... 406 km
Āgra ... 413 km
Āsansol ... 415 km
Rāmpur ... 437 km
Alīgarh ... 438 km
Bilāspur ... 439 km
Jamshedpur ... 441 km
Durgapur ... 447 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries