Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Muhammadābād, IndiaMuhammadābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMuhammadābād India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Muhammadābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Muhammadābād: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Muhammadābād

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Muhammadābād

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muhammadabad
  • Muhammadābād

Country

Muhammadābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,186 People

Cities around Muhammadābād (Ghāzīpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 69 km
Patna ... 111 km
Gorakhpur ... 130 km
Gaya ... 135 km
Muzaffarpur ... 143 km
Allahābād ... 155 km
Darbhanga ... 182 km
Bhāgalpur ... 261 km
Satna ... 261 km
Kathmandu ... 262 km
Lucknow ... 264 km
Bokāro ... 268 km
Ranchi ... 280 km
Kanpur ... 288 km
Kulti ... 323 km
Āsansol ... 335 km
Jamshedpur ... 366 km
Durgapur ... 367 km
Korba ... 370 km
Shiliguri ... 393 km
Shāhjānpur ... 396 km
Etāwah ... 400 km
Jabalpur ... 407 km
Bilāspur ... 410 km
Rājshāhi ... 412 km
Jhānsi ... 415 km
Barddhamān ... 419 km
Rangpur ... 440 km
Gwalior ... 452 km
Bareilly ... 459 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries