Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bilthra, IndiaBilthraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBilthra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bilthra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bilthra
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Bilthra

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Bilthra

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belthara
  • Bilthar
  • Bilthra

Country

Bilthra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,228 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bilthra (Ballia, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 82 km
Varanasi ... 114 km
Patna ... 116 km
Muzaffarpur ... 120 km
Darbhanga ... 161 km
Gaya ... 172 km
Allahābād ... 181 km
Kathmandu ... 208 km
Lucknow ... 251 km
Bhāgalpur ... 265 km
Kanpur ... 286 km
Satna ... 299 km
Bokāro ... 306 km
Ranchi ... 327 km
Kulti ... 354 km
Āsansol ... 366 km
Siliguri ... 369 km
Shāhjānpur ... 373 km
Etāwah ... 397 km
Durgapur ... 397 km
Jamshedpur ... 410 km
Rājshāhi ... 424 km
Korba ... 427 km
Rangpur ... 431 km
Jhānsi ... 432 km
Bareilly ... 434 km
Raurkela ... 437 km
Barddhamān ... 448 km
Natore ... 450 km
Shibganj ... 452 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries