Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chillupār, IndiaChillupārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChillupār India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chillupār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chillupār: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Chillupār

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Chillupār

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barhalganj
  • Chillupar
  • Chillupār
  • Chillūpār

Country

Chillupār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,518 People

Cities around Chillupār (Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 55 km
Varanasi ... 114 km
Patna ... 151 km
Muzaffarpur ... 152 km
Allahābād ... 162 km
Darbhanga ... 192 km
Gaya ... 203 km
Kathmandu ... 214 km
Lucknow ... 216 km
Kanpur ... 254 km
Satna ... 285 km
Bhāgalpur ... 300 km
Bokāro ... 338 km
Shāhjānpur ... 338 km
Ranchi ... 355 km
Etāwah ... 363 km
Kulti ... 388 km
Shiliguri ... 397 km
Bareilly ... 398 km
Āsansol ... 399 km
Jhānsi ... 405 km
Fīrozābād ... 420 km
Gwalior ... 427 km
Durgapur ... 431 km
Korba ... 438 km
Jamshedpur ... 439 km
Jabalpur ... 446 km
Āgra ... 451 km
Rāmpur ... 454 km
Rājshāhi ... 459 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries