Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bānsgāon, IndiaBānsgāonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBānsgāon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bānsgāon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bānsgāon
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Bānsgāon

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Bānsgāon

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bansgaon
  • Bānsgaon
  • Bānsgāon

Country

Bānsgāon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,282 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bānsgāon (Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 24 km
Varanasi ... 139 km
Muzaffarpur ... 171 km
Allahābād ... 171 km
Patna ... 178 km
Lucknow ... 197 km
Kathmandu ... 203 km
Darbhanga ... 209 km
Gaya ... 235 km
Kanpur ... 240 km
Satna ... 297 km
Shāhjānpur ... 312 km
Bhāgalpur ... 324 km
Etāwah ... 347 km
Bokāro ... 369 km
Bareilly ... 371 km
Ranchi ... 387 km
Jhānsi ... 400 km
Fīrozābād ... 402 km
Shiliguri ... 408 km
Gwalior ... 416 km
Kulti ... 418 km
Rāmpur ... 426 km
Āsansol ... 430 km
Āgra ... 432 km
Morādābād ... 444 km
Alīgarh ... 447 km
Durgapur ... 461 km
Jabalpur ... 461 km
Korba ... 466 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries