Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bānsi, IndiaBānsiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bānsi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bānsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bānsi: Today, May 21, 2018

Sunrise Bānsi

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Bānsi

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bansi
  • Bānsi

Country

Bānsi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,926 People

Cities around Bānsi (Siddharthangar, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 58 km
Lucknow ... 166 km
Kathmandu ... 200 km
Varanasi ... 205 km
Allahābād ... 210 km
Kanpur ... 222 km
Muzaffarpur ... 229 km
Patna ... 248 km
Shāhjānpur ... 255 km
Darbhanga ... 263 km
Bareilly ... 310 km
Gaya ... 310 km
Etāwah ... 317 km
Satna ... 333 km
Rāmpur ... 361 km
Fīrozābād ... 363 km
Morādābād ... 380 km
Bhāgalpur ... 387 km
Āgra ... 394 km
Gwalior ... 395 km
Jhānsi ... 397 km
Alīgarh ... 397 km
Mathura ... 423 km
Shiliguri ... 443 km
Bokāro ... 445 km
Greater Noida ... 456 km
Ranchi ... 463 km
Meerut ... 463 km
Ghāziābād ... 470 km
Farīdābād ... 470 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries