Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mahārāganj, IndiaMahārāganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMahārāganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mahārāganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mahārāganj
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Mahārāganj

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Mahārāganj

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maharaganj
  • Maharajganj
  • Mahārāganj
  • Mahārājganj

Country

Mahārāganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,548 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mahārāganj (Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 45 km
Kathmandu ... 154 km
Muzaffarpur ... 185 km
Varanasi ... 206 km
Patna ... 212 km
Lucknow ... 214 km
Darbhanga ... 217 km
Allahābād ... 233 km
Kanpur ... 268 km
Gaya ... 283 km
Shāhjānpur ... 304 km
Bhāgalpur ... 344 km
Bareilly ... 357 km
Satna ... 358 km
Etāwah ... 366 km
Siliguri ... 393 km
Rāmpur ... 407 km
Fīrozābād ... 414 km
Bokāro ... 417 km
Morādābād ... 426 km
Jhānsi ... 440 km
Ranchi ... 441 km
Gwalior ... 443 km
Agra ... 444 km
Alīgarh ... 447 km
Kulti ... 459 km
Āsansol ... 469 km
Mathura ... 473 km
Rangpur ... 481 km
Durgapur ... 500 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries