Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khalīlābād, IndiaKhalīlābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhalīlābād India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khalīlābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khalīlābād: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Khalīlābād

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Khalīlābād

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khalilabad
  • Khalīlābād

Country

Khalīlābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

45,321 People

Cities around Khalīlābād (Sant Kabir Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 24 km
Varanasi ... 161 km
Lucknow ... 173 km
Allahābād ... 177 km
Muzaffarpur ... 199 km
Kathmandu ... 207 km
Patna ... 210 km
Kanpur ... 221 km
Darbhanga ... 237 km
Gaya ... 267 km
Shāhjānpur ... 281 km
Satna ... 301 km
Etāwah ... 325 km
Bareilly ... 340 km
Bhāgalpur ... 355 km
Fīrozābād ... 377 km
Jhānsi ... 388 km
Rāmpur ... 394 km
Gwalior ... 397 km
Bokāro ... 402 km
Āgra ... 407 km
Morādābād ... 412 km
Ranchi ... 418 km
Alīgarh ... 418 km
Shiliguri ... 429 km
Mathura ... 440 km
Kulti ... 451 km
Āsansol ... 462 km
Jabalpur ... 469 km
Greater Noida ... 482 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries