Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tāndā, IndiaTāndāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTāndā India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tāndā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tāndā: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Tāndā

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Tāndā

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tanda
  • Tāndā

Country

Tāndā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

88,073 People

Cities around Tāndā (Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 62 km
Allahābād ... 138 km
Varanasi ... 139 km
Lucknow ... 143 km
Kanpur ... 185 km
Muzaffarpur ... 224 km
Patna ... 225 km
Kathmandu ... 248 km
Satna ... 262 km
Darbhanga ... 263 km
Shāhjānpur ... 265 km
Gaya ... 270 km
Etāwah ... 293 km
Bareilly ... 326 km
Fīrozābād ... 348 km
Jhānsi ... 348 km
Gwalior ... 361 km
Bhāgalpur ... 374 km
Āgra ... 378 km
Rāmpur ... 383 km
Alīgarh ... 395 km
Morādābād ... 400 km
Bokāro ... 403 km
Ranchi ... 412 km
Mathura ... 413 km
Jabalpur ... 431 km
Kulti ... 457 km
Shiliguri ... 462 km
Greater Noida ... 463 km
Korba ... 463 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries