Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Goshāinganj, IndiaGoshāinganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGoshāinganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Goshāinganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Goshāinganj
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Goshāinganj

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Goshāinganj

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gosainganj
  • Goshainganj
  • Goshāinganj

Country

Goshāinganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,176 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Goshāinganj (Faizābād, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 82 km
Lucknow ... 121 km
Allahābād ... 132 km
Varanasi ... 147 km
Kanpur ... 163 km
Shāhjānpur ... 245 km
Patna ... 246 km
Muzaffarpur ... 246 km
Satna ... 253 km
Kathmandu ... 267 km
Etāwah ... 270 km
Darbhanga ... 286 km
Gaya ... 287 km
Bareilly ... 308 km
Fīrozābād ... 325 km
Jhānsi ... 328 km
Gwalior ... 339 km
Agra ... 356 km
Rāmpur ... 365 km
Alīgarh ... 374 km
Morādābād ... 382 km
Mathura ... 391 km
Bhāgalpur ... 396 km
Bokāro ... 420 km
Jabalpur ... 422 km
Ranchi ... 426 km
Greater Noida ... 442 km
Faridabad ... 454 km
Ghāziābād ... 458 km
Meerut ... 459 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries