Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mathura, IndiaMathuraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mathura, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mathura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mathura: Today, February 24, 2018

Sunrise Mathura

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Mathura

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Madhura
  • Mandura
  • Mathura
  • Matkhura
  • Matura
  • Muttra
  • ma tu la
  • mathura
  • mato~ura
  • matula
  • matura
  • matwra
  • Матура
  • Матхура
  • Մաթհուրա
  • ماتورا
  • متھرا
  • मथुरा
  • মথুরা
  • મથુરા
  • ମଥୁରା
  • மதுரா
  • మథుర
  • ಮಥುರಾ
  • മഥുര
  • マトゥラー
  • 马图拉
  • 마투라

Country

Mathura is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

330,511 People

Cities around Mathura (Uttar Pradesh)

Āgra ... 45 km
Alīgarh ... 53 km
Fīrozābād ... 70 km
Alwar ... 85 km
Farīdābād ... 104 km
Greater Noida ... 110 km
Noida ... 122 km
Ghāziābād ... 130 km
New Delhi ... 130 km
Delhi ... 132 km
Karol Bāgh ... 133 km
Etāwah ... 135 km
Gwalior ... 146 km
Meerut ... 163 km
Jaipur ... 164 km
Bareilly ... 168 km
Morādābād ... 172 km
Sonīpat ... 173 km
Rohtak ... 176 km
Rāmpur ... 181 km
Shāhjānpur ... 184 km
Pānīpat ... 215 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 217 km
Jhānsi ... 237 km
Hisar ... 240 km
Kanpur ... 243 km
Gorakhpur ... 268 km
Ajmer ... 269 km
Lucknow ... 271 km
Sahāranpur ... 272 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries