Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhasāwar, IndiaBhasāwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhasāwar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhasāwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bhasāwar
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Bhasāwar

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bhasāwar

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhusawar

Country

Bhasāwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,996 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhasāwar (Bharatpur, Rajasthan)

Alwar ... 67 km
Mathura ... 72 km
Agra ... 80 km
Jaipur ... 102 km
Fīrozābād ... 109 km
Alīgarh ... 124 km
Gwalior ... 127 km
Faridabad ... 153 km
Etāwah ... 161 km
Greater Noida ... 165 km
Noida ... 172 km
Najafgarh ... 173 km
New Delhi ... 177 km
Karol Bāgh ... 178 km
Delhi ... 179 km
Ghāziābād ... 182 km
Rohini ... 188 km
Narela ... 200 km
Ajmer ... 204 km
Rohtak ... 208 km
Jhānsi ... 213 km
Sonīpat ... 216 km
Meerut ... 220 km
Kota ... 226 km
Bareilly ... 241 km
Morādābād ... 242 km
Shāhjānpur ... 247 km
Rāmpur ... 252 km
Hisar ... 256 km
Pānīpat ... 259 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries