Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dausa, IndiaDausaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDausa India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dausa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dausa: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Dausa

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Dausa

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daosa
  • Dausa
  • da'usa
  • dao sa
  • dausa
  • Дауса
  • دوسہ
  • दौसा
  • দাউসা
  • દૌસા
  • 道萨

Country

Dausa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

73,034 People

Cities around Dausa (Rajasthan)

Jaipur ... 44 km
Alwar ... 78 km
Mathura ... 127 km
Āgra ... 139 km
Ajmer ... 145 km
Gwalior ... 164 km
Fīrozābād ... 168 km
Alīgarh ... 177 km
Farīdābād ... 185 km
Kota ... 192 km
Greater Noida ... 202 km
Noida ... 203 km
New Delhi ... 205 km
Karol Bāgh ... 206 km
Delhi ... 207 km
Ghāziābād ... 215 km
Etāwah ... 216 km
Bhīlwāra ... 218 km
Rohtak ... 222 km
Sonīpat ... 238 km
Jhānsi ... 239 km
Hisar ... 254 km
Meerut ... 255 km
Bīkaner ... 272 km
Jodhpur ... 276 km
Pānīpat ... 280 km
Gorakhpur ... 287 km
Morādābād ... 290 km
Bareilly ... 295 km
Rāmpur ... 302 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries