Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phulera, IndiaPhuleraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPhulera India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phulera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Phulera: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Phulera

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Phulera

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Phalera
  • Phulera

Country

Phulera is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,572 People

Cities around Phulera (Jaipur, Rajasthan)

Jaipur ... 44 km
Ajmer ... 67 km
Alwar ... 135 km
Bhīlwāra ... 175 km
Jodhpur ... 191 km
Kota ... 193 km
Bīkaner ... 199 km
Mathura ... 207 km
Āgra ... 225 km
Farīdābād ... 237 km
Gwalior ... 246 km
Rohtak ... 248 km
Karol Bāgh ... 251 km
New Delhi ... 251 km
Noida ... 252 km
Delhi ... 253 km
Alīgarh ... 253 km
Hisar ... 254 km
Fīrozābād ... 255 km
Greater Noida ... 256 km
Ghāziābād ... 265 km
Sonīpat ... 274 km
Udaipur ... 283 km
Gorakhpur ... 286 km
Etāwah ... 303 km
Meerut ... 305 km
Pānīpat ... 310 km
Jhānsi ... 310 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 347 km
Morādābād ... 356 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries