Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sīkar, IndiaSīkarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSīkar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sīkar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sīkar
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Sīkar

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Sīkar

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sikar
  • Sīkar

Country

Sīkar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

199,932 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sīkar (Rajasthan)

Jaipur ... 93 km
Alwar ... 119 km
Ajmer ... 134 km
Bīkaner ... 153 km
Hisar ... 176 km
Rohtak ... 183 km
Najafgarh ... 184 km
Faridabad ... 195 km
Rohini ... 199 km
Karol Bāgh ... 200 km
New Delhi ... 202 km
Delhi ... 203 km
Mathura ... 203 km
Noida ... 206 km
Gorakhpur ... 207 km
Narela ... 208 km
Sonīpat ... 214 km
Greater Noida ... 215 km
Ghāziābād ... 218 km
Jodhpur ... 226 km
Agra ... 235 km
Alīgarh ... 237 km
Pānīpat ... 244 km
Bhīlwāra ... 253 km
Meerut ... 255 km
Fīrozābād ... 266 km
Kota ... 274 km
Gwalior ... 287 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 290 km
Patiāla ... 316 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries