Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chidawa, IndiaChidawaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChidawa India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chidawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chidawa: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Chidawa

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Chidawa

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chirawa
  • Chirāwa

Country

Chidawa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

41,319 People

Cities around Chidawa (Jhunjhunūn, Rajasthan)

Hisar ... 101 km
Rohtak ... 105 km
Alwar ... 109 km
Karol Bāgh ... 133 km
Gorakhpur ... 133 km
New Delhi ... 135 km
Delhi ... 136 km
Farīdābād ... 136 km
Sonīpat ... 139 km
Noida ... 141 km
Jaipur ... 146 km
Ghāziābād ... 152 km
Greater Noida ... 155 km
Pānīpat ... 166 km
Mathura ... 182 km
Meerut ... 185 km
Bīkaner ... 188 km
Alīgarh ... 199 km
Ajmer ... 213 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 214 km
Āgra ... 223 km
Patiāla ... 239 km
Sahāranpur ... 244 km
Fīrozābād ... 251 km
Morādābād ... 260 km
Rāmpur ... 279 km
Chandigarh ... 290 km
Ludhiāna ... 295 km
Dehra Dūn ... 299 km
Gwalior ... 300 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries