Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pilāni, IndiaPilāniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPilāni India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pilāni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pilāni: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Pilāni

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Pilāni

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pilani
  • Pilāni

Country

Pilāni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,149 People

Cities around Pilāni (Jhunjhunūn, Rajasthan)

Hisar ... 88 km
Rohtak ... 98 km
Gorakhpur ... 119 km
Alwar ... 121 km
Karol Bāgh ... 131 km
Sonīpat ... 133 km
New Delhi ... 133 km
Delhi ... 134 km
Farīdābād ... 137 km
Noida ... 141 km
Ghāziābād ... 151 km
Greater Noida ... 156 km
Pānīpat ... 157 km
Jaipur ... 160 km
Meerut ... 182 km
Bīkaner ... 188 km
Mathura ... 191 km
Alīgarh ... 205 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 208 km
Ajmer ... 225 km
Patiāla ... 226 km
Āgra ... 233 km
Sahāranpur ... 235 km
Morādābād ... 260 km
Fīrozābād ... 261 km
Chandigarh ... 278 km
Rāmpur ... 279 km
Ludhiāna ... 281 km
Dehra Dūn ... 291 km
Bareilly ... 306 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries