Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lohāru, IndiaLohāruIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLohāru India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lohāru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Lohāru
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Lohāru

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Lohāru

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Loharu
  • Lohāru

Country

Lohāru is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,410 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lohāru (Bhiwani, Haryana)

Hisar ... 80 km
Rohtak ... 81 km
Najafgarh ... 96 km
Rohini ... 107 km
Gorakhpur ... 113 km
Narela ... 113 km
Karol Bāgh ... 114 km
Sonīpat ... 116 km
New Delhi ... 116 km
Alwar ... 116 km
Delhi ... 117 km
Faridabad ... 121 km
Noida ... 123 km
Ghāziābād ... 134 km
Greater Noida ... 139 km
Pānīpat ... 141 km
Meerut ... 164 km
Jaipur ... 167 km
Mathura ... 181 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 191 km
Alīgarh ... 192 km
Bīkaner ... 205 km
Patiāla ... 215 km
Sahāranpur ... 219 km
Agra ... 224 km
Ajmer ... 237 km
Morādābād ... 242 km
Fīrozābād ... 251 km
Rāmpur ... 261 km
Chandīgarh ... 266 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries