Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhādra, IndiaBhādraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhādra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhādra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bhādra
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Bhādra

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Bhādra

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhadra
  • Bhādra
  • Bkhadra
  • Бхадра

Country

Bhādra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

37,629 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhādra (Hanumangarh, Rajasthan)

Hisar ... 45 km
Gorakhpur ... 56 km
Rohtak ... 116 km
Pānīpat ... 148 km
Sonīpat ... 149 km
Najafgarh ... 155 km
Narela ... 157 km
Rohini ... 157 km
Patiāla ... 168 km
Karol Bāgh ... 170 km
New Delhi ... 173 km
Delhi ... 173 km
Noida ... 183 km
Faridabad ... 188 km
Ghāziābād ... 188 km
Bīkaner ... 191 km
Greater Noida ... 201 km
Meerut ... 204 km
Alwar ... 206 km
Ludhiāna ... 207 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 207 km
Sahāranpur ... 213 km
Chandīgarh ... 222 km
Kasur ... 230 km
Jaipur ... 246 km
Jalandhar ... 247 km
Dehra Dūn ... 266 km
Mathura ... 267 km
Alīgarh ... 269 km
Lahore ... 278 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries