Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rānia, IndiaRāniaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRānia India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rānia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rānia
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Rānia

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Rānia

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rania
  • Ranija
  • Raniya
  • Rānia
  • Рания

Country

Rānia is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,741 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rānia (Sirsa, Haryana)

Gorakhpur ... 68 km
Hisar ... 82 km
Patiāla ... 154 km
Rohtak ... 157 km
Pānīpat ... 172 km
Ludhiāna ... 173 km
Kasur ... 179 km
Sonīpat ... 185 km
Narela ... 196 km
Rohini ... 199 km
Najafgarh ... 199 km
Chandīgarh ... 206 km
Bīkaner ... 206 km
Jalandhar ... 207 km
Karol Bāgh ... 212 km
Delhi ... 215 km
New Delhi ... 215 km
Sahāranpur ... 223 km
Noida ... 225 km
Lahore ... 228 km
Ghāziābād ... 229 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 230 km
Amritsar ... 231 km
Faridabad ... 233 km
Meerut ... 238 km
Greater Noida ... 244 km
Shekhupura ... 251 km
Faisalabad ... 251 km
Bahawalpur ... 254 km
Alwar ... 259 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries