Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gangānagar, IndiaGangānagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGangānagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gangānagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gangānagar
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Gangānagar

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Gangānagar

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ganganagar
  • Gangānagar
  • Sri Ganganagar
  • Sri Gangānagar
  • Sriganga Najar

Country

Gangānagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

231,838 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gangānagar (Rajasthan)

Kasur ... 140 km
Gorakhpur ... 153 km
Hisar ... 171 km
Faisalabad ... 177 km
Lahore ... 185 km
Bahawalpur ... 186 km
Ludhiāna ... 193 km
Jhang Sadr ... 194 km
Multan ... 195 km
Shekhupura ... 198 km
Amritsar ... 204 km
Jalandhar ... 207 km
Patiāla ... 207 km
Bīkaner ... 215 km
Rohtak ... 245 km
Gujranwala ... 248 km
Chandīgarh ... 250 km
Pānīpat ... 255 km
Sargodha ... 257 km
Sonīpat ... 272 km
Narela ... 283 km
Rohini ... 287 km
Najafgarh ... 288 km
Sialkot ... 288 km
Gujrat ... 293 km
Sahāranpur ... 294 km
Karol Bāgh ... 300 km
Delhi ... 303 km
New Delhi ... 303 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 311 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries