Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Giddarbāha, IndiaGiddarbāhaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGiddarbāha India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Giddarbāha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Giddarbāha
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Giddarbāha

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Giddarbāha

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Giddarbaha
  • Giddarbāha

Country

Giddarbāha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,243 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Giddarbāha (Muktsar, Punjab)

Kasur ... 103 km
Gorakhpur ... 116 km
Ludhiāna ... 124 km
Patiāla ... 139 km
Hisar ... 143 km
Jalandhar ... 144 km
Lahore ... 152 km
Amritsar ... 158 km
Shekhupura ... 176 km
Chandīgarh ... 180 km
Faisalabad ... 184 km
Pānīpat ... 205 km
Rohtak ... 211 km
Gujranwala ... 219 km
Jhang Sadr ... 222 km
Sonīpat ... 231 km
Sahāranpur ... 232 km
Narela ... 245 km
Rohini ... 251 km
Sialkot ... 253 km
Najafgarh ... 255 km
Bahawalpur ... 256 km
Multan ... 256 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 256 km
Sargodha ... 262 km
Bīkaner ... 264 km
Karol Bāgh ... 265 km
Gujrat ... 266 km
Delhi ... 267 km
New Delhi ... 268 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries