Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sangariā, IndiaSangariāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSangariā India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sangariā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sangariā
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Sangariā

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Sangariā

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sangaria
  • Sangariā

Country

Sangariā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

38,638 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sangariā (Hanumangarh, Rajasthan)

Gorakhpur ... 104 km
Hisar ... 124 km
Kasur ... 146 km
Patiāla ... 165 km
Ludhiāna ... 166 km
Jalandhar ... 191 km
Lahore ... 194 km
Rohtak ... 197 km
Amritsar ... 204 km
Pānīpat ... 206 km
Faisalabad ... 210 km
Chandīgarh ... 213 km
Shekhupura ... 215 km
Bīkaner ... 217 km
Sonīpat ... 223 km
Bahawalpur ... 228 km
Narela ... 235 km
Jhang Sadr ... 237 km
Rohini ... 239 km
Najafgarh ... 240 km
Multan ... 244 km
Sahāranpur ... 247 km
Karol Bāgh ... 252 km
Delhi ... 255 km
New Delhi ... 256 km
Gujranwala ... 261 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 262 km
Noida ... 266 km
Ghāziābād ... 269 km
Faridabad ... 275 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries