Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāwatsār, IndiaRāwatsārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāwatsār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāwatsār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Rāwatsār
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Rāwatsār

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Rāwatsār

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rawatsar
  • Rāwatsār

Country

Rāwatsār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,016 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāwatsār (Hanumangarh, Rajasthan)

Gorakhpur ... 104 km
Hisar ... 107 km
Bīkaner ... 163 km
Rohtak ... 180 km
Patiāla ... 198 km
Kasur ... 204 km
Pānīpat ... 206 km
Sonīpat ... 212 km
Ludhiāna ... 215 km
Najafgarh ... 219 km
Bahawalpur ... 219 km
Narela ... 220 km
Rohini ... 221 km
Karol Bāgh ... 234 km
New Delhi ... 237 km
Delhi ... 237 km
Jalandhar ... 246 km
Noida ... 247 km
Chandīgarh ... 251 km
Faridabad ... 252 km
Ghāziābād ... 252 km
Lahore ... 253 km
Multan ... 256 km
Alwar ... 259 km
Faisalabad ... 259 km
Amritsar ... 262 km
Sahāranpur ... 263 km
Greater Noida ... 265 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 265 km
Meerut ... 267 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries