Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jākhal, IndiaJākhalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJākhal India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jākhal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jākhal
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Jākhal

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Jākhal

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jakhal
  • Jakhal Mandi
  • Jākhal

Country

Jākhal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jākhal (Fatehabad District, Haryana)

Gorakhpur ... 41 km
Hisar ... 72 km
Patiāla ... 75 km
Pānīpat ... 102 km
Rohtak ... 117 km
Ludhiāna ... 123 km
Chandīgarh ... 130 km
Sonīpat ... 131 km
Sahāranpur ... 139 km
Narela ... 146 km
Rohini ... 153 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 155 km
Najafgarh ... 161 km
Karol Bāgh ... 167 km
Delhi ... 169 km
Jalandhar ... 170 km
New Delhi ... 170 km
Meerut ... 176 km
Ghāziābād ... 180 km
Noida ... 181 km
Kasur ... 183 km
Dehra Dūn ... 187 km
Faridabad ... 194 km
Greater Noida ... 199 km
Amritsar ... 215 km
Lahore ... 227 km
Alwar ... 254 km
Shekhupura ... 258 km
Morādābād ... 259 km
Alīgarh ... 278 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries