Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kālānwāli, IndiaKālānwāliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKālānwāli India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kālānwāli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kālānwāli
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Kālānwāli

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Kālānwāli

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalanwali
  • Kālānwāli

Country

Kālānwāli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,355 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kālānwāli (Sirsa, Haryana)

Gorakhpur ... 71 km
Hisar ... 97 km
Patiāla ... 127 km
Ludhiāna ... 138 km
Kasur ... 148 km
Rohtak ... 166 km
Pānīpat ... 168 km
Jalandhar ... 171 km
Chandīgarh ... 176 km
Sonīpat ... 189 km
Lahore ... 196 km
Amritsar ... 197 km
Narela ... 202 km
Rohini ... 207 km
Sahāranpur ... 207 km
Najafgarh ... 210 km
Karol Bāgh ... 221 km
Shekhupura ... 222 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 223 km
Delhi ... 223 km
New Delhi ... 224 km
Faisalabad ... 230 km
Noida ... 234 km
Ghāziābād ... 236 km
Meerut ... 239 km
Bīkaner ... 240 km
Faridabad ... 245 km
Dehra Dūn ... 251 km
Greater Noida ... 253 km
Gujranwala ... 263 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries