Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hanumāngarh, IndiaHanumāngarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHanumāngarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hanumāngarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Hanumāngarh
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Hanumāngarh

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Hanumāngarh

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hanumangarh
  • Hanumāngarh
  • Sadulgarh

Country

Hanumāngarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

155,687 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hanumāngarh (Hanumangarh, Rajasthan)

Gorakhpur ... 109 km
Hisar ... 122 km
Kasur ... 170 km
Patiāla ... 185 km
Bīkaner ... 191 km
Ludhiāna ... 191 km
Rohtak ... 196 km
Pānīpat ... 213 km
Bahawalpur ... 214 km
Jalandhar ... 217 km
Lahore ... 218 km
Sonīpat ... 225 km
Faisalabad ... 225 km
Amritsar ... 229 km
Chandīgarh ... 235 km
Narela ... 236 km
Shekhupura ... 237 km
Najafgarh ... 238 km
Rohini ... 238 km
Multan ... 238 km
Jhang Sadr ... 246 km
Karol Bāgh ... 251 km
Delhi ... 254 km
New Delhi ... 254 km
Sahāranpur ... 261 km
Noida ... 265 km
Ghāziābād ... 269 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 271 km
Faridabad ... 272 km
Meerut ... 279 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries